ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO RAPEL - IMO 9178290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO RAPELAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9178290Hits:558
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Cape Town
IMO:9178290
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564105000
Callsign:9V2504
Former name(s):
- Alva Rickmers (Until 2014 Jan 27)
- As Asturia (Until 2013 Jul 18)
- Csav Rio Rapel (Until 2009 May 12)
- Asturia (Until 2004 Jun)
- Comanche (Until 2003 Nov)
- Ocelot Max (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,047 tons
Summer DWT:30,703 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’7.7” N, 104°16’57.73” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 75° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Pwbg A
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
02:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 02:00:35 UTCPwbg A
2018 April 12th, 07:00:08 UTCLaem Chabang
2018 April 8th, 15:00:07 UTCSingapore
2018 March 20th, 10:30:21 UTCAespa Ancor
2018 March 19th, 07:30:30 UTCSgsin
2018 March 8th, 05:00:57 UTCThlch
2018 February 15th, 18:00:20 UTCMytpp
2018 February 12th, 19:00:57 UTCDanang
2018 January 30th, 00:00:48 UTCSingapore
2018 January 25th, 01:00:34 UTCDanang
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT OF CAPE TOWN
© Geir Vinnes
Spirit of Cape Town
© foggy
SPIRIT OF CAPE TOWN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!