ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lifana - IMO 8315449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:LifanaAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8315449Hits:421
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lifana Built 1983 Grt 1116 Imo 8315449
KRUIZINGA B. Delfzijl NETHERLANDS
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Sep 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lifana
IMO:8315449
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245815000
Callsign:PFOC
Former name(s):
- Thalassa (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,116 tons
Summer DWT:1,425 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°22’0.89” N, 18°39’50.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 318° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:8th Dec 2016
02:00:09 UTC
Last update:
50 minutes 2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 8th, 02:00:41 UTCGdansk
2016 December 2nd, 23:00:36 UTCAalborg
2016 November 26th, 20:00:25 UTCHamburg
2016 November 21st, 06:00:17 UTCAhus
2016 November 16th, 14:00:23 UTCDelfzyl
2016 November 11th, 05:00:00 UTCR Dam
2016 November 4th, 15:00:13 UTCRendsburg
2016 November 1st, 18:00:05 UTCStettin
2016 October 31st, 04:00:39 UTCAarhus
2016 April 17th, 08:00:57 UTCKolding
More Of This Ship
LIFANA
© Marcus-S
Lifana
© Wil Weijsters
Lifana
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!