ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALAX - IMO 9165798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:molloy [View profile]Title:GALAXAdded:Aug 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9165798Hits:1,768
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremerhaven, 17 August 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alvan
IMO:9165798
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422032400
Callsign:EPBS2
Former name(s):
- Jovita (Until 2012 Sep)
- Galax (Until 2012 May)
- Ninth Ocean (Until 2008 Dec)
- Iran Hesabi (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,670 tons
Summer DWT:22,882 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°9’46.97” N, 103°41’24.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 296° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Cnzos
Arrival:28th Jun 2021
10:00:19 UTC
Last update:
15 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 2nd, 15:00:54 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 May 2nd, 09:30:19 UTCBravo East Anchorage
2014 April 16th, 09:30:32 UTCZhoushan
More Of This Ship
GALAX
© Frafo
GALAX
© Frafo
GALAX
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!