ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thomas C - IMO 9169342

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Edward Burton [View profile]Title:Thomas CAdded:Sep 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9169342Hits:631
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Thomas C inbound for Risdon Wharf Hobart with a cargo of Phosphate rock on November 20 2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Corona
IMO:9169342
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005490
Callsign:V7EL5
Former name(s):
- Fsl Durban (Until 2014 Apr)
- Stella Eltanin (Until 2013 Oct)
- Eltanin (Until 2009 Jun)
- Brave Sv (Until 2006 Oct)
- Thomas C (Until 2006 Mar)
- White Eagle (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,862 tons
Summer DWT:46,693 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°53’43” S, 29°12’0.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 229° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Za Sdb
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
00:01:00 UTC
Last update:
7 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 00:01:00 UTCZa Sdb
2018 February 26th, 00:01:55 UTCZasdb
2017 December 29th, 06:00:06 UTCBdcgp
2017 November 16th, 12:00:05 UTCRuled
2017 November 5th, 03:00:03 UTCLvrix
2017 October 25th, 21:00:04 UTCEs Lpa
2017 July 27th, 18:00:46 UTCUa Ods
2017 July 17th, 05:00:22 UTCTrisk
2017 July 16th, 05:00:24 UTCIskenderun
2017 July 4th, 00:00:14 UTCDk Ode
More Of This Ship
THOMAS C
© Pieter Inpyn
CORONA
© Salvador de la Rubia
CORONA
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!