ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thomas C - IMO 9169342

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Edward Burton [View profile]Title:Thomas CAdded:Sep 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9169342Hits:611
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Thomas C with a cargo of Phosphate rock approaching Risdon wharf Hobart November 20 2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Corona
IMO:9169342
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005490
Callsign:V7EL5
Former name(s):
- Fsl Durban (Until 2014 Apr)
- Stella Eltanin (Until 2013 Oct)
- Eltanin (Until 2009 Jun)
- Brave Sv (Until 2006 Oct)
- Thomas C (Until 2006 Mar)
- White Eagle (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,862 tons
Summer DWT:46,693 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°12’53.65” N, 35°7’33.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 73° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Trisk
Arrival:17th Jul 2017
05:00:22 UTC
Last update:
7 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 17th, 05:00:22 UTCTrisk
2017 July 16th, 05:00:24 UTCIskenderun
2017 July 4th, 00:00:14 UTCDk Ode
2017 June 26th, 05:00:01 UTCKlaipeda
2017 June 12th, 03:00:25 UTCSunderland
2017 June 12th, 03:00:23 UTCSunderland
2017 May 27th, 03:00:23 UTCMariupol
2017 May 2nd, 14:00:20 UTCTr Tek
2017 April 11th, 12:00:12 UTCEe Pla
2017 April 4th, 00:00:18 UTCAalborg Opl
More Of This Ship
CORONA
© Salvador de la Rubia
CORONA
© Bob Scott
CORONA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!