ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA RIVIERA - IMO 5137391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:COSTA RIVIERAAdded:Nov 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:5137391Hits:1,008
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Built in 1963 as GUGLIEMO MARCONI,seen here entering Valletta - 13.03.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Liberty
IMO:5137391
Former name(s):
- Costa Riviera (Until 2002 May)
- American Adventure (Until 1994)
- Costa Riviera (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,361 tons
Summer DWT:8,908 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COSTA RIVIERA
© Jan Ove
COSTA RIVIERA
© Jan Ove
COSTA RIVIERA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 13, 2007 01:27 (9 years ago)
Thanks for posting this excellent photograph.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!