ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVION NORVEGIA - IMO 9063067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Grzegorz Mazerski [View profile]Title:NAVION NORVEGIAAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9063067Hits:1,311
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Crude oil (shuttle) tanker NAVION NORVEGIA (built in 1995 at Astilleros Españoles S.A/Spain, 130596dwt, owned by Navion Offshore Loading,operated by Teekay Marine Services) seen at Remontowa Shiprepair Yard in Gdańsk, Poland on 22nd Sept. 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Navion Norvegia
IMO:9063067
MMSI:311020500
Callsign:C6XS6
Former name(s):
- Hanne Knutsen (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:73,868 tons
Summer DWT:130,596 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°0’10” S, 56°35’19.91” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 212° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Brazil
Arrival:19th May 2017
00:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 19th, 00:00:43 UTCBrazil
2017 April 20th, 16:00:19 UTCMauritius
2017 April 17th, 04:00:21 UTCMauritius
2017 March 19th, 00:01:08 UTCScs
2015 December 29th, 18:00:37 UTCAmsterdam
2015 October 3rd, 14:50:32 UTCInchon
2015 August 20th, 02:00:27 UTCVietnam
2015 July 14th, 08:00:58 UTCSan Lorenzo
2015 June 25th, 10:00:03 UTCRio Grande
2015 May 30th, 12:00:04 UTCTampa Usa
More Of This Ship
FPSO Pioneiro De Libra
© Dawid M.
FPSO Pioneiro De Libra
© Dawid M.
FPSO Pioneiro De Libra
© Dawid M.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,311 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!