ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WANI SWAN - IMO 7718022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Grzegorz Mazerski [View profile]Title:WANI SWANAdded:Oct 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:7718022Hits:1,064
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Self-discharging bulk carrier WANI SWAN (ex-OCEAN LEAD,MILTON TRADER,GENERAL LIM, built in 1977 at Imbari Zosen/Japan, 14387gt, renamed RAMBLE CLOUD in 2003, owned by Fujian Xinan Shipping/China). Picture taken on 22nd Sept. 2000 at sulphur pier in Gdańsk port, Poland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ramble Cloud
IMO:7718022
Former name(s):
- Wani Swan (Until 2003 Jul)
- General Lim (Until 1989)
- Million Trader (Until 1988)
- Ocean Lead (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,387 tons
Summer DWT:23,777 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WANI SWAN
© michael marshall
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Edvard Aaseboe on Sep 05, 2015 16:25 (1 year ago)
Self discharging Equipment fitted Fredrikstad (FMV) 1990.
Edvard
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 28, 2005 14:20 (11 years ago)
built as Ocean Lead
ex Million Trader,General Lim,Wani Swan
now Ramble Cloud (2002)
Gianpaolo on Sep 28, 2005 13:04 (11 years ago)
Perhaps i am sure sure!!!!!
Gp
Gianpaolo on Sep 28, 2005 13:02 (11 years ago)
Posiible but not sure she was WANI SWAN Imabari built as OCEAN LEAD?????.
Ciao
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,064 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!