ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Angelina I - IMO 7522174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:Angelina IAdded:Sep 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:7522174Hits:1,212
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Freighter Angelina 1 in the port of Argostoli, Kefalonia, early morning of September 16th 2005. © Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Prince Karim
IMO:7522174
Former name(s):
- Michail M (Until 2008 Jun)
- Angelina I (Until 2006 Jan)
- Angela (Until 1996 Dec)
- Apollonia Fighter (Until 1993 Feb)
- Gert Staerke (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,824 tons
Summer DWT:4,345 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GERT STAERKE
© PWR
GERT STAERKE
© PWR
Apollonia Fighter
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 28, 2005 15:27 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Panama
Call Sign: 3FYB6
IMO: 7522174
Ex-names: Gert Staerke; Apollonia Fighter; S.M. Line; Angela
Built by: Husumer Schiffswerft - Husum in 1977
Type: General Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Gianpaolo on Sep 28, 2005 12:54 (12 years ago)
Interesting shot of of this Husumer built 1977 as
GERT STAERKE.
Ciao
Gp
Marie-Anne on Sep 28, 2005 10:35 (12 years ago)
Great picture Dieter. very nice angle.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,212 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!