ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN MERMAID - IMO 9045950

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Grzegorz Mazerski [View profile]Title:TASMAN MERMAIDAdded:Oct 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:9045950Hits:723
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Reefer ship TASMAN MERMAID (renamed SKAUSUND in 2001,ANTARCTIC MERMAID in 2004 and again TASMAN MERMAID in 2006, built in 1993 at Iwagi Zosen,Imbari/Japan, 10457dwt, owned by Triton Schiffahrts) seen in Gdynia port,Poland some time around year 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tasman Mermaid
IMO:9045950
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091099
Callsign:A8JI6
Former name(s):
- Antarctic Mermaid (Until 2006 May)
- Skausund (Until 2004 Jul)
- Tasman Mermaid (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,829 tons
Summer DWT:10,457 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°53’27.43” N, 79°31’24.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 142° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Balboa
Arrival:4th Sep 2017
22:00:58 UTC
Last update:
17 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 24th, 12:00:58 UTCWilmingto N Usa
2017 September 4th, 22:00:58 UTCBalboa
2017 September 3rd, 08:00:03 UTCCristobal
2017 July 25th, 07:00:32 UTCCapetown
2017 July 13th, 12:00:51 UTCDurban
2017 June 15th, 01:00:50 UTCDamietta
2017 June 9th, 01:00:16 UTCGibraltar
2017 May 29th, 02:00:24 UTCOran
2017 May 14th, 13:00:22 UTCPancan
2017 April 15th, 19:00:41 UTCPanama
More Of This Ship
Skausund
© Tomislav Raymondi
TASMAN MERMAID
© Marius Esman
TASMAN MERMAID
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!