ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGLIA - IMO 9053830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ANGLIAAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9053830Hits:491
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Coaster leaving Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Iris
IMO:9053830
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182417
Callsign:ERXQ
Former name(s):
- Benita (Until 2013 Mar)
- Anglia (Until 2007 Sep)
- Arabia (Until 1996 Jan)
- Tethys (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,927 tons
Summer DWT:6,918 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°57’47.03” N, 28°54’29.23” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 271° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Volos
Arrival:30th Apr 2017
06:00:23 UTC
Last update:
13 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 30th, 06:00:23 UTCVolos
2017 March 27th, 18:00:12 UTCNikolaev
2017 February 22nd, 22:00:30 UTCTripoli Lebanon
2017 February 20th, 18:00:25 UTCPiraeus Greece
2017 February 15th, 11:00:51 UTCTrieste
2017 February 7th, 20:00:23 UTCPorto Nogaro
2016 December 20th, 12:00:39 UTCRavenna
2016 December 5th, 21:00:53 UTCRavenna (it Ran)
2016 November 2nd, 16:00:03 UTCCagliari
2016 October 25th, 18:00:41 UTCSfax
More Of This Ship
BENITA
© miraflores
BENITA
© miraflores
BENITA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!