ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVERSMEER - IMO 8906298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:EVERSMEERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8906298Hits:523
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Former dutchflagged coaster incoming for Antwerp near Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaie
IMO:8906298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256016000
Callsign:9HIM8
Former name(s):
- Eversmeer (Until 2005 Nov 04)
- Cady (Until 1997 Aug)
- Skagern (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,374 tons
Summer DWT:4,161 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°37’45.01” N, 24°18’0.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 248° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Randers
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
19:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 19:00:56 UTCRanders
2017 December 5th, 20:00:45 UTCUst'-luga
2017 December 5th, 20:00:45 UTCUst'-luga
2017 December 5th, 19:00:59 UTCUst'-luga
2017 December 5th, 19:00:48 UTCUst'-luga
2017 December 5th, 19:00:44 UTCUst'-luga
2017 December 5th, 19:00:39 UTCUst'-luga
2017 December 5th, 19:00:36 UTCUst'-luga
2017 December 5th, 19:00:32 UTCUst'-luga
2017 December 5th, 19:00:28 UTCUst'-luga
More Of This Ship
Kaie
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Kaie
© Lennart Rydberg
Kaie
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!