ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORLANDO II - IMO 7524299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ORLANDO IIAdded:Jun 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:7524299Hits:1,164
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
01.11.03 Arica (Chile) Flag Chile/Valpareiso Built 1975/Severnav/Romania. GT 2136 tdw 2079 L 88,75 B 12,83 D 5,20.Main Engine Sulzer 12,75 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cerro Alegre
IMO:7524299
Former name(s):
- Orlando Ii (Until 2010 Jun)
- Prams Kunti (Until 2002 Aug)
- Keneta (Until 1997 Jan)
- Kenata (Until 1997)
- Sunmar (Until 1996)
- Triptolemos (Until 1995 Nov)
- Turaida (Until 1995)
- Valya Kurakina (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,136 tons
Summer DWT:2,180 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Orlando II
© Tomislav Raymondi
Orlando II
© Tomislav Raymondi
Orlando II
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 28, 2005 15:59 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend, fantastic resoltuion and angle!

Port of Registry: Valparaiso (Chile)
IMO: 7524299
Ex-names: Valya Kurakina (U.R.R.S.); Turaida; Triptolemos; Sunmar; Keneta; Prams Kunti
Built by: Santierul Naval Oltenita S.A. - Oltenita in 1975
Type: General Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Gianpaolo on Sep 28, 2005 12:39 (11 years ago)
Great Jochen to see this old tramp,she was built as VALYA KURAKINA.
Ciao
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,164 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!