ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKARPOE - IMO 9325142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:SKARPOEAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9325142Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
27.09.05 Papenburg. Flag Cyprus/Limassol. Built 2005/Bodeswes. Typ 4400 DWAT (also called Papenburg-Max "Papmax") GT 3183 tdw 4508 TEU 191
L 89,94 B 15,20 D 5,25 Main Engine Caterpillar MaK 6 M 25 1850kw/ 750rpm Speed 12ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Siegfried Lehmann
IMO:9325142
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305982000
Callsign:V2GL5
Former name(s):
- Skarpoe (Until 2013 Aug 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,508 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°12’4.45” N, 25°36’31.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 359° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Fitok
Arrival:20th May 2018
07:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 10:00:45 UTCVentspils
2018 May 12th, 23:00:09 UTCHamina
2018 May 7th, 15:00:40 UTCHallstavik
2018 April 29th, 16:00:58 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 16th, 16:00:23 UTCHusum
2018 April 11th, 09:00:42 UTCSchiedam
2018 April 6th, 19:00:37 UTCParnu
2018 April 2nd, 08:00:41 UTCRanders
2018 March 31st, 21:00:46 UTCLiepaja
2018 March 28th, 12:00:59 UTCSkuru
More Of This Ship
SIEGFRIED LEHMANN
© Malte Classens
SIEGFRIED LEHMANN
© Malte Classens
SIEGFRIED LEHMANN
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!