ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLELIA II - IMO 8708672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:CLELIA IIAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8708672Hits:911
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Inbound Genova 05.09.05
Imo 8708672
Vessel Identification
Name:Corinthian
IMO:8708672
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249556000
Callsign:9HUT9
Former name(s):
- Orion Ii (Until 2012 Dec)
- Clelia Ii (Until 2011 May)
- Renaissance Four (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,077 tons
Summer DWT:2,420 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°36’52.48” N, 5°54’57.71” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 235° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:21st May 2018
06:00:22 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 03:00:53 UTCLeith
2018 May 15th, 04:30:36 UTCAberdeen
2018 May 5th, 14:00:31 UTCPoole
2018 April 18th, 06:15:37 UTCPortimao
2018 April 15th, 04:30:00 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 2nd, 04:30:03 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 28th, 00:45:15 UTCLisbon
2017 November 5th, 06:00:47 UTCPortimao
2017 October 28th, 05:00:52 UTCPalma
2017 October 17th, 01:00:57 UTCSeville
More Of This Ship
CORINTHIAN
© Salvador de la Rubia
CORINTHIAN
© miraflores
CORINTHIAN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 911 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!