ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS MANATEE - IMO 9255189

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:DS MANATEEAdded:Dec 26, 2004
Captured:IMO:9255189Hits:692
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Ds Manatee
IMO:9255189
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005137
Callsign:V7BG8
Former name(s):
- Cs Manatee (Until 2013 Jul)
- C S Manatee (Until 2013 Apr 15)
- Ds Manatee (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,944 tons
Summer DWT:27,128 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°26’27.64” S, 31°43’3.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 42° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Beira
Arrival:15th Sep 2017
08:00:57 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 08:00:54 UTCSetubal
2017 August 4th, 12:00:23 UTCUusikaupunki
2017 July 24th, 05:00:51 UTCImmingham
2017 May 24th, 11:00:48 UTCOrder
2017 May 2nd, 07:00:51 UTCKlaipeda_lithuania
2017 April 17th, 19:00:13 UTCLa Coruna/spain
2017 April 13th, 09:00:26 UTCLa Coruna/spain
2017 March 27th, 04:00:36 UTCOdessa/ukraine
2017 March 18th, 15:00:06 UTCVarna_bg
2017 March 4th, 10:00:40 UTCBejaia/algeria
More Of This Ship
DS Manatee
© simonwp
DS MANATEE
© Gena Anfimov
DS MANATEE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!