ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALTA CEMENT - IMO 8911841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MALTA CEMENTAdded:Aug 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:8911841Hits:683
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Southbound in Oslo Fjord.
Photo Location: On board of COLOR MAGIC.
Date: 06.08.2010.
Built: 1991.
Yard: Ferus Smit, Foxhol, The Netherlands.
Yard No.: 280.
First name: LIDAN (general cargo vessel).
Photo by: Holger Jaschob.
Vessel Identification
Name:Malta Cement
IMO:8911841
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231685000
Callsign:OZ2153
Former name(s):
- Lidan (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,429 tons
Summer DWT:3,961 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°43’8.11” N, 11°58’28.85” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 284° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Surte
Arrival:17th Apr 2019
19:00:02 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 22:00:14 UTCOslo
2018 September 10th, 15:00:22 UTCRostock
2018 September 8th, 01:30:50 UTCHalmstad
2018 September 5th, 20:00:33 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:26 UTCSlite
2018 August 29th, 14:00:51 UTCSurte
2018 August 26th, 08:30:40 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 21st, 10:00:46 UTCRandaberg
2018 August 18th, 04:00:12 UTCRostock
2018 August 14th, 14:00:05 UTCOslo
More Of This Ship
MALTA CEMENT
© Eddie Walker
MALTA CEMENT
© Eddie Walker
MALTA CEMENT
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!