ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBE EMPRESS - IMO 7052129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:GLOBE EMPRESSAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7052129Hits:676
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen in Genoa (Multedo P.petroli)1984. Uddevalla
built 1971 as ANCO EMPRESS.Now scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Empress
IMO:7052129
Former name(s):
- Empress Trader (Until 1998 Dec)
- New Empress (Until 1997)
- Empress (Until 1993 Dec)
- Globe Empress (Until 1988)
- Anco Empress (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,780 tons
Summer DWT:24,222 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Empress Trader
© AndyCap
EMPRESS
© Frafo
ANCO EMPRESS
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!