ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC OCEAN - IMO 9123805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:ARCTIC OCEANAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123805Hits:471
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arctic Ocean (ex:Norasia Arabia) in Helsinki,Finland 2005.09.23
IMO:9123805
build 1995 by Sietas,Hamburg
lxbxd:133,00x18,94x7,27m
power:6600kW,speed:18,6kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Njord
IMO:9123805
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244735000
Callsign:PHKY
Former name(s):
- Elusive (Until 2012 Jul)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 2007 Jun 21)
- Norasia Arabia (Until 1997 Oct 28)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 1996 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:8,001 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’3.63” N, 10°14’6.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 222° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Arhus
Arrival:29th Jun 2017
10:00:22 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 29th, 10:00:22 UTCArhus
2017 June 25th, 03:00:53 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 June 24th, 13:00:26 UTCUst-luga
2017 June 18th, 20:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 16th, 18:00:44 UTCArhus
2017 June 12th, 14:00:04 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 June 9th, 06:00:03 UTCHamburg
2017 June 6th, 08:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 31st, 19:00:28 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 May 31st, 19:00:17 UTCSt Petersburg
More Of This Ship
Njord
© Patrick Deenik
Njord
© Patrick Deenik
ELUSIVE
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!