ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACHTBORG - IMO 9155884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:GRACHTBORGAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155884Hits:668
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Grachtborg passing Korpo,Finland 2005.09.26
IMO:9155884
build 1997
lxbxd:89,72x13,70x5,68m
speed:13kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Sound
IMO:9155884
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305476000
Callsign:V2EM3
Former name(s):
- Grachtborg (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,105 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°2’14.39” N, 16°41’25.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 65° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
19:00:03 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 19:00:03 UTCRiga
2017 December 15th, 13:00:38 UTCKalmar
2017 December 6th, 23:00:03 UTCKoping
2017 December 4th, 19:00:59 UTCVasteras
2017 December 2nd, 13:00:08 UTCSillamae
2017 November 23rd, 20:00:50 UTCMuuga
2017 November 19th, 09:00:37 UTCNaantali
2017 November 17th, 07:00:12 UTCMuuga
2017 November 13th, 19:00:03 UTCKobenhavn
2017 November 10th, 08:00:49 UTCMuuga
More Of This Ship
KARION
© Igor Dilo
KARION
© Igor Dilo
KARION
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 28, 2005 14:17 (12 years ago)
Great angle. I love your bright colors.

Great job!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Guest on Sep 28, 2005 14:03 (12 years ago)
Very clear and fresh pic! Very good!
Rgds,
Willem Johan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!