ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COVE ISLAND - IMO 9245677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Anthony Powell [View profile]Title:COVE ISLANDAdded:Aug 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:9245677Hits:3,354
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cove Island alongside in St. Johns, Antigua Aug 23, 2010.

Name of ship : COVE ISLAND (since 01-07-2010)
Call Sign : V7UR4
MMSI : 538004010
Gross tonnage : 9966
DWT : 13698
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Cove Island
IMO:9245677
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004010
Callsign:V7UR4
Former name(s):
- Tropic Canada (Until 2010 Jul 22)
- Asian Carrier (Until 2003 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,966 tons
Summer DWT:13,698 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°44’57.49” N, 0°38’25.03” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 171° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Dzbja
Arrival:10th Sep 2019
09:00:44 UTC
Last update:
13 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 05:00:28 UTCDzorn
2018 August 12th, 20:30:55 UTCEsalg
2018 August 7th, 05:00:12 UTCMaptm
2018 July 26th, 21:00:39 UTCDzorn
2018 July 25th, 10:30:21 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 22nd, 09:00:10 UTCBanco Del Hoyo
2018 July 21st, 13:00:52 UTCTanger Med.
2018 June 21st, 06:00:36 UTCDzbja
2018 June 11th, 12:00:05 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 June 7th, 14:00:47 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
MAREN
© Darren Round
MAREN
© Darren Round
MAREN
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!