ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUKADDES KALKAVAN - IMO 9126924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MUKADDES KALKAVANAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9126924Hits:522
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Mukaddes Kalkavan

IMO:9126924
Call sign:V7GX4
Gross tonnage:10384
Flag:Marshall Islands
Built:1997

At Terneuzen on his way to Antwerp 22/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Eclips
IMO:9126924
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005183
Callsign:V7BP2
Former name(s):
- Mukaddes Kalkavan (Until 2013 Jul 22)
- Mukaddes Kalkavan Tbn Eclips (Until 2007 Aug 10)
- Mukaddes Kalkavan (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,384 tons
Summer DWT:12,204 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ECLIPS
© Pascal Bredel
ECLIPS
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
ECLIPS
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!