ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACHTBORG - IMO 9155884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:GRACHTBORGAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155884Hits:493
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Grachtborg passing Korpo,Finland 2005.09.26
IMO:9155884
build 1997
lxbxd:89,72x13,70x5,68m
speed:13kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Sound
IMO:9155884
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305476000
Callsign:V2EM3
Former name(s):
- Grachtborg (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,105 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°12’17.66” N, 13°26’7.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 97° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:27th May 2017
09:00:10 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 27th, 09:00:10 UTCRiga
2017 May 20th, 05:00:58 UTCKolding
2017 May 18th, 03:00:24 UTCBrake
2017 May 11th, 19:00:43 UTCRendsburg
2017 May 5th, 07:00:32 UTCTallinn
2017 April 23rd, 08:00:57 UTCVentspils
2017 April 17th, 10:00:44 UTCGhent
2017 April 7th, 12:00:57 UTCSt Piter
2017 April 4th, 06:00:15 UTCNaatali
2017 March 28th, 08:00:09 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
KARION
© Claus Schaefe
KARION
© vazee
KARION
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!