ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACHTBORG - IMO 9155884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:GRACHTBORGAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155884Hits:546
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Grachtborg passing Korpo,Finland 2005.09.26
IMO:9155884
build 1997
lxbxd:89,72x13,70x5,68m
speed:13kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Sound
IMO:9155884
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305476000
Callsign:V2EM3
Former name(s):
- Grachtborg (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,105 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’6.5” N, 10°44’32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 349° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Oslo
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
16:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 16:00:05 UTCOslo
2017 September 13th, 22:00:54 UTCNaantali
2017 September 10th, 18:00:59 UTCNorrkoping
2017 July 14th, 10:00:33 UTCRiga
2017 July 8th, 16:00:21 UTCKlaipeda
2017 July 4th, 20:00:10 UTCFalkenberg
2017 July 1st, 02:00:52 UTCKlaipeda
2017 June 20th, 13:00:29 UTCFalkenberg
2017 June 17th, 21:00:41 UTCKlaipeda
2017 June 14th, 12:00:26 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
KARION
© Gena Anfimov
KARION
© Gena Anfimov
KARION
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!