ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA TRUST - IMO 7916820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:SEA TRUSTAdded:Oct 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7916820Hits:719
Photo Category: Vegetable/Edible Oil Tankers
Description:
Taken at Liverpool 27/09/2005.
IMO 7916820
Built-Japan-1979
Panamanian flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Rodos
IMO:7916820
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240568000
Callsign:SY7317
Former name(s):
- Sea Trust (Until 2006 Sep)
- Ocean Fighter (Until 1996 Jun)
- Kiku Maru No.23 (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:2,067 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rodos
© Vladimir Knyaz
RODOS
© Nektarios Papadakis
RODOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!