Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seahawk Freighter - IMO 8012334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:Seahawk FreighterAdded:Apr 26, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Inbound Rotterdam / cargo : sojabeans

Name: Seahawk Freighter IMO No: 8012334
Ex: Freighter Spirit Built: 6/1982
Type: Combi Status: In Service
SubType: OBO Flag: Marshall Islands
Builder: Bremer Vulkan Ag - Schiffbau
Owner: Eastwind International

Specs (via DNV Exchange)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Harvest
Former name(s):
- Seahawk Freighter (Until 2007 Apr)
- Freighter Spirit (Until 2004 Jan)
- Teekay Freighter (Until 2003 May)
- Bona Freighter (Until 1999 Jan)
- Hoegh Freighter (Until 1992 Dec)
- Siboseven (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,067 tons
Summer DWT:75,395 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Rogério Cordeiro
© Rogério Cordeiro
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!