ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERD SIBUM - IMO 9121895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:GERD SIBUMAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9121895Hits:532
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam

Name: Gerd Sibum IMO No: 9121895
Ex: Maersk Salerno Built: 4/1998
Type: General Cargo Status: In Service
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Builder: Elbewerft Boizenburg
Owner: MS 'Gerd Sibum'

Specs
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Aurelia
IMO:9121895
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304246000
Callsign:V2IA2
Former name(s):
- Gerd Sibum (Until 2013 Mar)
- Maersk Salerno (Until 1999 Nov)
- Gerd Sibum (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,271 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°37’44.72” N, 13°45’41.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 301° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Trieste
Arrival:21st Apr 2017
17:00:36 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 4th, 18:00:32 UTCTrieste
2017 June 1st, 23:00:44 UTCTrieste
2017 June 1st, 06:00:02 UTCAncona
2017 April 21st, 17:00:36 UTCTrieste
2017 April 19th, 13:30:42 UTCVenice
2017 April 13th, 15:00:38 UTCTrieste
2017 April 12th, 06:00:15 UTCVenice
2017 April 4th, 23:55:56 UTCVenice
2017 March 31st, 19:30:24 UTCTrieste
2017 March 29th, 20:00:14 UTCVenice
More Of This Ship
BF AURELIA
© Evgeniy .
BF AURELIA
© Evgeniy .
BF Aurelia
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Nov 14, 2005 12:22 (11 years ago)
Nice clear shot!
Rgds,
Willem Johan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!