ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aleksandr Shotman - IMO 8419659

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Aleksandr ShotmanAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8419659Hits:1,470
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
18.08.2004 15:00 Nymo verft Grimstad
Vessel Identification
Name:Mechta S
IMO:8419659
Flag:Comoros
Callsign:D6A2003
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Shotman (Until 2013 May)
- Sormovskiy 3059 (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,041 tons
Summer DWT:3,853 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’45.2” N, 25°42’34.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 3° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Varna
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
12:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 29th, 01:00:53 UTCBandirma
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:46 UTCRethymnon
2018 March 18th, 20:00:18 UTCBandirma
2018 March 5th, 23:00:15 UTCRostov
2018 February 5th, 12:00:01 UTCRostou
2018 January 25th, 23:00:44 UTCBandirma
2018 January 9th, 23:00:34 UTCRostov
2017 December 26th, 23:00:22 UTCBandirma
2017 December 18th, 21:00:03 UTCRostov
2017 December 7th, 22:00:07 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
MECHTA S
© babür halulu
MECHTA S
© babür halulu
MECHTA S
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!