ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEIKE RICKMERS - IMO 9105994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:DEIKE RICKMERSAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9105994Hits:655
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Ngankin
IMO:9105994
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477592400
Callsign:VRMI7
Former name(s):
- Deike Rickmers (Until 2013 Jul)
- Ngankin (Until 2013 Jun 17)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 2013 Jun 17)
- Delmas Bonny (Until 2011 Oct 28)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 2008 May 30)
- Libra Rio Grande (Until 2005 Jun 16)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 2004 Jun 10)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kowie (Until 2003 Mar)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 2001 May 29)
- Csav Genova (Until 2000 Sep 15)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 2000 Mar 22)
- Scorpio Challenger (Until 1999 Feb 11)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 1997 Jul)
- Scorpio Callenger (Until 1997 Jun 04)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 1997 Jun 03)
- Panatlantic (Until 1997 Mar)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 1996 Sep)
- Scorpio Challenger (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:22,900 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’49.2” N, 104°1’57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 84° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Noumea
Arrival:2nd Jun 2017
19:00:41 UTC
Last update:
7 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 2nd, 19:00:41 UTCNoumea
2017 May 15th, 18:00:12 UTCSingapore. Ebg A
2017 April 21st, 23:00:52 UTCMoresby
2017 April 16th, 17:00:04 UTCBrisbane
2017 April 13th, 06:00:03 UTCSydney
2017 April 10th, 00:15:20 UTCNewcastle
2017 March 20th, 03:00:40 UTCNztrg
2017 March 7th, 06:00:03 UTCAuntl
2017 February 19th, 10:00:55 UTCNztrg
2017 February 10th, 16:00:09 UTCNew Castle
More Of This Ship
NGANKIN
© JohnWH
NGANKIN
© John Wilson
NGANKIN
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 04, 2006 16:20 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Majuro (Marshall Islands)
IMO: 9105994
Call sign: V7CG4
Ex-names: Deike Rickmers; Panatlantic; Scorpio Challenger; CSAV Genova; P&O Nedlloyd Kowie; Libra Rio Grande
Type/class: B170 type (B170/3/4) - Geared Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Stocznia Szczecinska SA - Szczecin (Poland) in 1996
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!