ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LE PING LING - IMO 7921992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:LE PING LINGAdded:Oct 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:7921992Hits:588
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
LE PING LING 16,184-1980
Thames Refinery
July 7th 2004

Vessel Identification
Name:Le Ping Ling
IMO:7921992
Former name(s):
- Tensha Maru No.5 (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,184 tons
Summer DWT:26,798 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LE PING LING
© Mike Griffiths
LE PING LING
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Le Ping Ling
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 28, 2005 16:34 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend, as the others that I saw on Jane´s Book!

Port of Registry: Guangzhou, Guangdong Prov. (People's Republic Of China)
Call Sign: BOLL
IMO: 7921992
Ex-names: Tensha Maru No.5
Built by: Hashihama Zosen - Tadotsu - Kagawa Pref. (Japan) in 1980
Type: Bulk Carrier
Owner/Operator: Qingdao Ocean Shipping Company (COSCO QINGDAO)in People's Republic Of China - www.coscoqd.com
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!