ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA ETERNITY - IMO 9283966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:BELUGA ETERNITYAdded:Nov 23, 2007
Captured:June 09, 2005IMO:9283966Hits:927
Location:Windsor, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: V2OV7
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Build: Jiangzhou Shipyards,China,11.2004
Gross tonnage: 9600
Ship manager: BELUGA SHIPPING
Heavy Lift Multi Purpose Dry Cargo Vessel.

Windsor, Canada,2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Discovery
IMO:9283966
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304726000
Callsign:V2OV7
Former name(s):
- Jette (Until 2013 Dec)
- Bbc Wisconsin (Until 2013 Nov)
- Jette (Until 2012 Oct)
- Beluga Windward (Until 2011 Mar)
- Beluga Eternity (Until 2010 Dec)
- Asian Voyage (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,806 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°56’31.85” N, 14°48’39.32” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Valletta
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
00:30:05 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 4th, 04:00:01 UTCHiroshima
2017 September 4th, 05:00:01 UTCKobe
2017 August 2nd, 12:00:43 UTCIr Bnd
2017 July 23rd, 00:30:05 UTCValletta
2017 July 11th, 06:00:42 UTCDk Ebj
2017 June 25th, 05:00:35 UTCTallinn
2017 June 23rd, 14:00:40 UTCUst Luga
2017 June 22nd, 04:00:31 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 June 17th, 14:00:18 UTCVaasa
2017 June 14th, 07:00:07 UTCGydnia
More Of This Ship
BBC WISCONSIN
© miraflores
BBC WISCONSIN
© miraflores
BBC WISCONSIN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Sep 28, 2005 16:30 (11 years ago)
Great shot, I love these Beluga ships.

Kind regards,

Willem Johan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!