ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Graceous - IMO 9169378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:manty [View profile]Title:GraceousAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9169378Hits:580
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Graceous in Port of Tahkoluoto / Finnland

IMO Added 9169378
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Cornavin
IMO:9169378
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310645000
Callsign:ZCEH9
Former name(s):
- Gaia (Until 2012 Aug)
- Graceous (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,695 tons
Summer DWT:169,963 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°0’41.4” N, 102°12’8.58” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 313° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:8th Jan 2017
10:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 8th, 10:00:31 UTCCjk
2016 April 26th, 16:00:45 UTCLazaro Cardena
2016 March 26th, 16:00:46 UTCNewcastle
2016 March 4th, 10:00:44 UTCTaicang
2015 October 13th, 14:00:09 UTCKmyva
2014 May 28th, 21:00:45 UTCYantai
2013 December 6th, 00:00:17 UTCNovorossiysk
2013 November 23rd, 10:00:28 UTCTuapse
2013 July 25th, 00:30:29 UTCSingapore
2013 June 25th, 22:00:32 UTCYuzhny
More Of This Ship
GAIA
© Michael Schindler
CORNAVIN
© lys
CORNAVIN
© BR_Reef
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!