ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LLOYD JACKSONVILLE - IMO 7300875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:LLOYD JACKSONVILLEAdded:Sep 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:7300875Hits:969
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Rio 1977.
Vessel Identification
Name:Neptune
IMO:7300875
Former name(s):
- Lloyd Jacksonville (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,364 tons
Summer DWT:10,998 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROLAND PACIFIC
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Roland Pacific
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
rolf ruland on Nov 12, 2008 17:57 (8 years ago)
8-) Hi Marcus! Very nice shot. I saw her in 1976 when leaving Santos. A friend of mine was on board. Belfast1
carimar on Sep 29, 2005 16:46 (11 years ago)
Re: LLOYD JACKSONVILLE
wwoooooowwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww!!

The vessel Lloyd Jacksonville, operated by Llloyd Brasileiro (Brasil), with first Lloybras´ logotype painted on her funnel!! Amazing!

thanks, really thanks for posted this "gold" photo!

Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil)

Rogério, thanks for your kind comment.
regards, Markus
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 28, 2005 16:48 (11 years ago)
wwoooooowwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww!!

thanks, really thanks for posted this "gold" photo too!

Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!