ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Samos Spirit - IMO 8012748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:Samos SpiritAdded:Nov 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8012748Hits:3,304
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
seen in Kusadasi harbour

IMO: 8012748
Built: 1981 - Danneborg Værft, Århus
Former names : Anholt ==> Holt
Owner : Aegean Navigation Maritime Co. , Piräus, Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Samos Spirit
IMO:8012748
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240166000
Callsign:SY4635
Former name(s):
- Holt (Until 2004 Jan)
- Anholt (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:546 tons
Summer DWT:80 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Eleusis
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAMOS SPIRIT
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
SAMOS SPIRIT
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
SAMOS SPIRIT
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,304 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!