ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMER FUJI - IMO 8920141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:AMER FUJIAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8920141Hits:547
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Amer Fuji comming out of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (13-03-2005).
imo: 8920141
build: 1990
flag: Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Fuji Bay
IMO:8920141
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013651
Callsign:A8OL6
Former name(s):
- Amer Fuji (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,070 tons
Summer DWT:11,540 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°30’7.82” N, 79°50’30.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 36° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:15th Apr 2017
09:00:04 UTC
Last update:
10 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 15th, 09:00:04 UTCGibraltar
2017 April 4th, 06:00:59 UTCPuerto Bolivar
2017 April 1st, 10:00:05 UTCCristobal
2017 March 20th, 21:00:11 UTCNew Bedford
2017 February 6th, 08:00:54 UTCGibraltar
2017 February 1st, 17:00:35 UTCVado Ligure
2017 January 30th, 06:00:05 UTCAlgeciras
2016 December 18th, 15:50:10 UTCDrifting Area
2016 December 16th, 13:00:04 UTCGibraltar
2016 November 23rd, 13:00:13 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
Fuji Bay
© Gerolf Drebes
FUJI BAY
© fran-tgn
Fuji Bay
© shipjohn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!