Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMER FUJI - IMO 8920141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:AMER FUJIAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Amer Fuji comming out of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (13-03-2005).
imo: 8920141
build: 1990
flag: Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Fuji Bay
Former name(s):
- Amer Fuji (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,070 tons
Summer DWT:11,540 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°35’18.25” N, 79°46’56.07” W
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 38° (37°)
Arrival:4th Mar 2018
09:00:11 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 4th, 09:00:11 UTCCristobal
2017 November 17th, 11:00:02 UTCAlgeciras
2017 September 8th, 14:00:21 UTCCristobal
2017 August 27th, 23:00:41 UTCGibraltar
2017 August 19th, 17:00:14 UTCMersin
2017 August 16th, 12:00:32 UTCCape Passero
2017 August 13th, 16:00:14 UTCGibraltar
2017 July 21st, 12:00:02 UTCCristobal
2017 July 10th, 08:00:24 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 27th, 08:00:56 UTCMersin
More Of This Ship
Fuji Bay
© Gerolf Drebes
© fran-tgn
Fuji Bay
© shipjohn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!