ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL CORAL - IMO 9139749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:APL CORALAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9139749Hits:534
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
APL Coral leaving Europaterminal in Antwerp harbour (24-12-2004).
imo: 9139749
build:
flag: Singapore
ex-name:
NOL Coral (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Coral
IMO:9139749
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367478280
Callsign:WDF6832
Former name(s):
- N O L Coral (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,475 tons
Summer DWT:64,145 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oakland Ca
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’47.8” N, 103°22’16.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 316° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo
Arrival:6th Sep 2017
08:00:39 UTC
Last update:
2 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 6th, 08:00:39 UTCNingbo
2017 September 5th, 18:50:40 UTCShanghai
2017 August 18th, 13:45:36 UTCSingapore
2017 August 5th, 05:40:05 UTCShanghai
2017 July 12th, 20:00:11 UTCQingdao
2017 July 12th, 04:00:43 UTCShanghai
2017 July 9th, 15:00:30 UTCXiamen
2017 July 7th, 20:45:34 UTCNingbo
2017 June 24th, 13:30:18 UTCSingapore
2017 June 22nd, 09:00:05 UTCPinang
More Of This Ship
APL Coral
© foggy
APL Coral
© foggy
APL Coral
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!