Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURA - IMO 7633703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:AURAAdded:Sep 28, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Aura at Antwerp harbour (30-01-2005).
imo: 7633703
build: 1977
flag: Romania
Alba (2000)
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Kristi H (Until 2007 Nov)
- Aura (Until 2006 Sep)
- Alba (Until 2000 Jan)
- Ludmila C (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,050 tons
Summer DWT:8,900 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© pieter melissen
© Joerg Seyler
Kristi H
© Simon Kruyswijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!