ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHAR K - IMO 8884555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:BAHAR KAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8884555Hits:665
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bahar K leaving Antwerp harbour (24-12-2004).
imo: 8884555
build: 1990
flag: Turkye
ex-name:
Aslan 1 (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bahar K
IMO:8884555
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000319
Callsign:TCEO
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,306 tons
Summer DWT:8,284 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°7’2.77” N, 31°3’31.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 205° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Yarimca
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
20:00:58 UTC
Last update:
26 minutes 56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 20:00:03 UTCYarimca
2018 April 24th, 03:00:40 UTCNikatera
2018 March 28th, 07:00:12 UTCIl Ashdod
2018 March 1st, 15:00:49 UTCBartin
2018 February 3rd, 06:00:15 UTCReni
2018 January 25th, 01:00:30 UTCSoussaki
2018 January 22nd, 08:00:30 UTCThessaloniki
2018 January 9th, 15:00:32 UTCTuapse
2017 December 30th, 03:00:44 UTCHereke
2017 December 21st, 12:00:16 UTCKherson
More Of This Ship
BAHAR K
© babür halulu
BAHAR K
© babür halulu
BAHAR K
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!