ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARA - IMO 9180853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:LARAAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9180853Hits:620
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, Aug.27, 2005 | gen.cargo | IMO 9180853 | flag: Netherlands/Delfzijl | GT 3.395 | dwt 5.500 | loa 100,85 m | beam 14,95 m | draft 6,50 m | built 1998 | manager: Transship Management, Emmen, Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amber Trader
IMO:9180853
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305976000
Callsign:V2QO9
Former name(s):
- Lara (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,954 tons
Summer DWT:5,727 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°12’38.98” N, 18°50’31.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.2kts, 294° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Hargshamn
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
22:00:24 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 15:00:55 UTCWaterford
2018 February 14th, 10:00:11 UTCWaterford.via.nok
2018 February 5th, 23:00:27 UTCVentspils
2018 February 5th, 14:00:56 UTCVentspils.via.nok
2018 February 5th, 10:00:10 UTCVentspils
2018 February 1st, 04:00:40 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 31st, 23:00:53 UTCAntwerp..via.nok
2018 January 31st, 14:00:28 UTCAntwerpen
2018 January 27th, 06:00:23 UTCLiepaja
2018 January 24th, 15:00:51 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
AMBER TRADER
© 3SX
Amber Trader
© Willem Oldenburg
Amber Trader
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!