ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMED GEMLIK - IMO 9268837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:NORMED GEMLIKAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9268837Hits:739
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, July 14, 2005, loading steel | gen.cargo | IMO 9268837 | flag: Netherlands/Delfzijl | GT 3.991 | dwt 5.000 | loa 95,30 m | beam 13,40 m | draft 5,80 m | built 2004 | Manager: Wagenborg Shipping, Delfzijl/Netherlands | Charterer: Normed Lines.
Vessel Identification
Name:Altena
IMO:9268837
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245468000
Callsign:PCBK
Former name(s):
- Normed Gemlik (Until 2010 Feb)
- Altena (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,991 tons
Summer DWT:6,063 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°1’33.32” N, 3°25’27.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 262° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Ceuta
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
08:00:10 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 08:00:10 UTCCeuta
2017 November 7th, 08:00:34 UTCGemlik
2017 October 7th, 08:00:27 UTCLinden
2017 September 18th, 20:00:19 UTCGhent
2017 July 5th, 08:00:34 UTCKoper
2017 May 14th, 06:00:39 UTCAviles
2017 May 14th, 06:00:26 UTCAviles
2017 May 5th, 23:39:18 UTCN/a
2017 May 1st, 14:00:34 UTCHalingen
2017 February 22nd, 00:01:48 UTCVenalum
More Of This Ship
ALTENA
© Tomasello Letterio
ALTENA
© Tomasello Letterio
Altena
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!