ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAO QING MEN - IMO 8300925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:BAO QING MENAdded:Sep 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8300925Hits:809
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bao Qing Men at Antwerp Harbour (27-02-2005).
imo: 8300925
build: 1983
flag: St. Vincent and Grenadines
ex-name:
Emma Oldendorff
Vessel Identification
Name:Bao Qing Men
IMO:8300925
Former name(s):
- Emma Oldendorff (Until 2003 Oct)
- Captain Magellan (Until 1991 Jan)
- Hyundai No.21 (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,220 tons
Summer DWT:29,331 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAO QING MEN
© Ivan Meshkov
BAO QING MEN
© Ivan Meshkov
BAO QING MEN
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Sep 30, 2005 04:17 (11 years ago)
great lighting, i thought that was the Emma when i saw the shot, shes a nice boat
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!