ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS WEDAU - IMO 8503096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:RMS WEDAUAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8503096Hits:721
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, May 10, 2005 - vessel approaching berth | coaster | IMO 8503096 | flag: A & B/St.John's | GT 1.566 | dwt 1.708 | loa 82,48 m | beam 11,38 m | draft 3,51 m | built 1985 | Manager/Operator: RMS, Duisburg/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Wedau
IMO:8503096
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010685
Callsign:V2BU
Former name(s):
- Moldavia (Until 2003 Mar 14)
- Dania Carina (Until 1996 Apr 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,556 tons
Summer DWT:2,312 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°10’58.78” N, 1°40’42.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 229° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Cardif
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
13:00:41 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 12:00:06 UTCDusseldorf
2018 June 26th, 13:00:41 UTCCardif
2018 June 20th, 12:00:11 UTCBremen
2018 June 18th, 07:00:18 UTCImmingham
2018 June 15th, 18:00:23 UTCBremen
2018 May 17th, 09:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 14th, 07:00:48 UTCGrimbergen
2018 May 7th, 21:00:15 UTCNew Ross
2018 May 5th, 11:00:16 UTCFoynes
2018 May 3rd, 10:00:14 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
RMS WEDAU
© Henk Jungerius
RMS WEDAU
© Henk Jungerius
RMS WEDAU
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!