ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELINA - IMO 9306378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CELINAAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9306378Hits:546
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Celina at Antwerp harbour (13-03-2005).
imo: 9306378
build: 2004
flag: Antigua and Barbouda
ex-name:
Adoria (2004)
Jiangsu Yangzijlang
Vessel Identification
Name:Celina
IMO:9306378
Flag:Bahrain
MMSI:408543000
Callsign:A9KP
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,581 tons
Summer DWT:7,580 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CELINA
© swar0232
CELINA
© Marcus-S
CELINA
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Sep 30, 2005 04:16 (11 years ago)
great pic, interesting looking GC boat too
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!