ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CENDANA - IMO 9263071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CENDANAAdded:Sep 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9263071Hits:1,279
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Cendana leaving Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (21-11-2004).
imo: 9263071
build: 2004
flag: Hong Kong
Vessel Identification
Name:African Cendana
IMO:9263071
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477520600
Callsign:VRAE9
Former name(s):
- Cendana (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,795 tons
Summer DWT:46,834 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°23’14.42” N, 37°17’18.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 243° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Nvs
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
22:00:51 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 22:00:51 UTCRu Nvs
2018 June 7th, 00:01:37 UTCUa Ods
2018 May 27th, 18:00:53 UTCThisvi
2018 May 23rd, 03:00:54 UTCHr Rjk
2018 May 19th, 05:00:52 UTCSi Kop
2018 May 13th, 17:10:40 UTCIt Mdc
2018 May 4th, 17:00:59 UTCIt_sal
2018 April 30th, 05:00:56 UTCIt Goa
2018 March 31st, 15:30:04 UTCZa Rcb
2017 December 26th, 21:15:10 UTCEs Ceu
More Of This Ship
CENDANA
© Ken Smith
CENDANA
© Ken Smith
CENDANA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,279 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!