ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CENDANA - IMO 9263071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CENDANAAdded:Dec 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:9263071Hits:1,458
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Cendana leaving Berendrechtlock in Antwerp harbour (21-11-2004).
imo: 9263071
build: 2004
flag: Hong Kong
Vessel Identification
Name:African Cendana
IMO:9263071
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477520600
Callsign:VRAE9
Former name(s):
- Cendana (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,795 tons
Summer DWT:46,834 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
African Cendana
© Evgeniy .
African Cendana
© Evgeniy .
African Cendana
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Dec 26, 2006 02:54 (10 years ago)
Very nice, Marie-Anne !

Regards - Milko
Peter Karberg on Oct 05, 2005 15:47 (11 years ago)
Another great close up Marie-Anne! Keep them comming!
Regards
Peter
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 29, 2005 13:06 (11 years ago)
Marie-Anne great photo.i think she is only a few ten meters.
Ken Smith on Sep 28, 2005 18:29 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne
A very good and clear picture, well done.
Regards Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!