Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORADANA - IMO 7117424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:ORADANAAdded:Sep 28, 2005
Captured:August 13, 2002IMO:7117424Hits:450
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Vegetable/Edible Oil Tankers
Svendborg DNK. IMO 7117424. Built 1971 La Spezia ITA, 1639 GT, ex Scarlino Primo.
Naantali 13.8.2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Santo Muhongo Iii
Former name(s):
- Oradana (Until 2013 Sep)
- Scarlino Primo (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,639 tons
Summer DWT:2,520 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Wil Weijsters
© Marcus-S
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!