Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lindos - IMO 8922383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:LindosAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Bremen, March 13, 2205 - difficult job for the tugs, as only 25 cm left on each side of LINDOS while passing the lock; vessel arrived for loading steelcoils to Ravenna/Italy | type: bulker | IMO 8922383 | flag: Malta/Valletta | GT 31.643 | dwt 52.580 | loa 216,00 m | beam 31,80 m | draft 12,33 m | built 1990 | Manager/Operator: Goldenport Shipmanagement, Athens/Greece.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ling Xian (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,643 tons
Summer DWT:52,540 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Pilot Frans
© Snip
© Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 848 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!