ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER HORIZON - IMO 9267106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CLIPPER HORIZONAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9267106Hits:541
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Clipper Horizon infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (30-01-2005).
imo: 9267106
build: 2004
flag: Bahama's
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Harmony
IMO:9267106
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477690100
Callsign:VRCQ7
Former name(s):
- Clipper Horizon (Until 2007 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,730 tons
Summer DWT:32,040 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°34’34.32” N, 123°18’33.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 322° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Panama
Arrival:25th Oct 2016
21:00:38 UTC
Last update:
20 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 25th, 21:00:38 UTCPanama
2016 October 16th, 05:00:23 UTCMississippi
2016 March 30th, 08:00:32 UTCKingston
2016 March 12th, 15:00:30 UTCBaltimore
2016 February 2nd, 19:00:41 UTCCuba.guayabal
2016 February 1st, 00:00:35 UTCCuba
2015 October 30th, 12:00:58 UTCDurban
2015 October 12th, 12:00:08 UTCSingapore
2015 September 27th, 09:00:55 UTCChangshu
2015 September 26th, 04:00:55 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
OCEAN HARMONY
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Ocean Harmony
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
CLIPPER HORIZON
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Sep 30, 2005 04:12 (11 years ago)
nice shot, pretty looking boat
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!