ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURIGA - IMO 9218208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:AURIGAAdded:Sep 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9218208Hits:595
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving from Dakar(Senegal)IMO: 9218208
OSTEND 28/09/2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirius
IMO:9218208
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304995000
Callsign:V2QB3
Former name(s):
- Auriga (Until 2009 Sep 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,381 tons
Summer DWT:7,567 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°50’0.39” N, 15°56’29.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 111° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:7th Jan 2017
14:00:05 UTC
Last update:
9 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 7th, 14:00:40 UTCLivorno
2017 January 7th, 14:00:05 UTCAlexandria
2016 December 25th, 14:00:41 UTCCrotone
2014 April 15th, 03:00:56 UTCDubai
2013 February 21st, 00:00:09 UTCSharjah Anchorage
2013 February 15th, 00:00:03 UTCSharjah
2012 April 4th, 10:00:21 UTCDurres
2012 March 22nd, 06:00:44 UTCValletta
2012 March 12th, 16:00:16 UTCAdriatic
2012 January 20th, 12:00:52 UTCGebze
More Of This Ship
SIRIUS
© evgenii 10
SIRIUS
© Eddie Walker
SIRIUS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!